BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecommunications - Service

BSE   ` 19.85   Open: 20.20   Today's Range 19.75
20.20
-0.35 ( -1.76 %) Prev Close: 20.20 52 Week Range 16.80
31.25
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15
Net Sales/Income from operations1299.441391.931467.761600.641583.88
Other Operating Income0.003.836.165.936.96
Total Income From Operations1299.441395.761473.921606.571590.84
Employees Cost1231.411266.901380.911245.681338.75
Depreciation531.83544.40543.23583.23550.12
Admin. And Selling Expenses372.35450.40365.74431.19405.10
Other Expenses177.40253.45244.43343.07244.88
Total Expenses2312.992515.152534.312603.172538.85
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1013.55-1119.39-1060.39-996.60-948.01
Other Income304.32403.79278.98675.35106.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-709.23-715.60-781.41-321.25-841.53
Interest724.58743.54704.93701.36633.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61-1475.41
P/L Before Tax-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61-1475.41
Tax0.00-4.380.000.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-1022.61-1475.41
Adjustments0.000.000.00492.260.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-530.35-1475.41
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-22.76(2.31)-23.59(1.62)-23.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-22.76(2.31)-23.59(1.62)-23.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -22.760.00-23.590.00-23.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -22.760.00-23.590.00-23.42
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-77.99-80.19-71.94-62.03-59.59
PBTE Margin (%)-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65-92.74
PBT Margin (%)-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65-92.74
PAT Margin (%)-110.34-104.22-100.84-33.01-92.74