BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 22, 2018 >>   ABB 1597.6 [ 1.09 ]ACC 1829.1 [ 0.35 ]AMBUJA CEM 268.8 [ 0.11 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1176.7 [ -1.40 ]AXIS BANK 611.05 [ 3.52 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3272.1 [ 2.00 ]BANKOFBARODA 165 [ -0.36 ]BHARTI AIRTE 489.7 [ -1.62 ]BHEL 104.35 [ 7.03 ]BPCL 468.8 [ -1.69 ]BRITANIAINDS 4704.3 [ 0.45 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 601.1 [ -0.16 ]COAL INDIA 284.35 [ -0.04 ]COLGATEPALMO 1171.3 [ 1.91 ]DABUR INDIA 363.15 [ -0.15 ]DLF 251.55 [ 0.90 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2491.5 [ 0.16 ]GAIL 457.1 [ -2.52 ]GRASIM INDS 1237.7 [ 1.39 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 967.15 [ 0.98 ]HDFC 1874.15 [ -1.38 ]HDFC BANK 1963.8 [ 0.65 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3602.8 [ 0.34 ]HIND.UNILEV 1357.15 [ -0.40 ]HINDALCO 255.1 [ -1.20 ]ICICI BANK 351.3 [ -0.64 ]IDFC 58.4 [ 0.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 150.85 [ 6.23 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683 [ -0.02 ]INFOSYS 1150.3 [ 0.62 ]ITC LTD 273.35 [ -0.18 ]JINDALSTLPOW 263.65 [ -0.13 ]KOTAK BANK 1071.3 [ 1.07 ]L&T 1398.95 [ 1.97 ]LUPIN 929.6 [ 0.72 ]MAH&MAH 759.85 [ -0.53 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9306.65 [ -0.16 ]MTNL 26.1 [ 0.77 ]NESTLE 7658.65 [ -0.44 ]NIIT 109.45 [ 2.91 ]NMDC 144.15 [ -1.40 ]NTPC 172.35 [ 0.00 ]ONGC 199.95 [ 3.28 ]PNB 175.8 [ -0.37 ]POWER GRID 195 [ -0.51 ]RIL 971.2 [ 4.50 ]SBI 306.25 [ -0.91 ]SESA GOA 326.6 [ -1.42 ]SHIPPINGCORP 89.9 [ 1.18 ]SUNPHRMINDS 576.3 [ 0.75 ]TATA CHEM 734.1 [ 1.15 ]TATA GLOBAL 309.2 [ 0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 421.55 [ 0.62 ]TATA STEEL 752.1 [ 0.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 91.9 [ -0.38 ]TCS 3113.15 [ 5.36 ]TECH MAHINDR 569.55 [ 3.07 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4330.05 [ 0.69 ]UNITED SPIRI 3780.8 [ 1.70 ]WIPRO 320.8 [ -2.33 ]ZEETELEFILMS 609.15 [ 1.58 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecommunications - Service

BSE   ` 26.10   Open: 26.50   Today's Range 25.90
26.85
+0.20 (+ 0.77 %) Prev Close: 25.90 52 Week Range 16.80
31.25
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15
Net Sales/Income from operations1299.441391.931467.761600.641583.88
Other Operating Income0.003.836.165.936.96
Total Income From Operations1299.441395.761473.921606.571590.84
Employees Cost1231.411266.901380.911245.681338.75
Depreciation531.83544.40543.23583.23550.12
Admin. And Selling Expenses372.35450.40365.74431.19405.10
Other Expenses177.40253.45244.43343.07244.88
Total Expenses2312.992515.152534.312603.172538.85
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1013.55-1119.39-1060.39-996.60-948.01
Other Income304.32403.79278.98675.35106.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-709.23-715.60-781.41-321.25-841.53
Interest724.58743.54704.93701.36633.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61-1475.41
P/L Before Tax-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61-1475.41
Tax0.00-4.380.000.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-1022.61-1475.41
Adjustments0.000.000.00492.260.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-530.35-1475.41
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)-23.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)-23.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -22.760.00-23.590.00-23.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -22.760.00-23.590.00-23.42
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-77.99-80.19-71.94-62.03-59.59
PBTE Margin (%)-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65-92.74
PBT Margin (%)-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65-92.74
PAT Margin (%)-110.34-104.22-100.84-33.01-92.74