BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2018 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 1290.9 [ -1.31 ]ACC 1517.05 [ 1.02 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.7 [ -2.10 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1247 [ -1.15 ]AXIS BANK 575.85 [ -1.51 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2626 [ -0.10 ]BANKOFBARODA 97.2 [ 1.04 ]BHARTI AIRTE 291.4 [ 0.29 ]BHEL 75.8 [ 1.20 ]BPCL 296.3 [ 2.65 ]BRITANIAINDS 5660.75 [ -1.42 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 646 [ 3.78 ]COAL INDIA 275.7 [ -1.09 ]COLGATEPALMO 1096.75 [ -0.26 ]DABUR INDIA 397.3 [ -2.50 ]DLF 156.85 [ -0.57 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2561.15 [ 4.52 ]GAIL 350.45 [ -2.29 ]GRASIM INDS 903.4 [ 0.72 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1002.65 [ 1.83 ]HDFC 1733.95 [ 0.21 ]HDFC BANK 2007.85 [ 1.46 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2877.7 [ -0.52 ]HIND.UNILEV 1526.6 [ -2.68 ]HINDALCO 231.5 [ 2.12 ]ICICI BANK 313.2 [ -1.76 ]IDFC 38.8 [ 0.52 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.5 [ 1.08 ]INDUSINDBANK 1626.85 [ -1.48 ]INFOSYS 699.1 [ 2.95 ]ITC LTD 281.6 [ 2.51 ]JINDALSTLPOW 177.75 [ -0.34 ]KOTAK BANK 1166 [ -0.29 ]L&T 1216.95 [ -1.46 ]LUPIN 880.45 [ 4.15 ]MAH&MAH 748.6 [ -2.63 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7181.95 [ -1.39 ]MTNL 13.98 [ 1.53 ]NESTLE 9666.4 [ -0.35 ]NIIT 73.1 [ 6.02 ]NMDC 112.9 [ 1.48 ]NTPC 164.55 [ 0.30 ]ONGC 160 [ 1.78 ]PNB 67.15 [ 1.21 ]POWER GRID 188.5 [ -0.08 ]RIL 1139.8 [ 1.19 ]SBI 263.35 [ 0.00 ]SESA GOA 210.95 [ -1.52 ]SHIPPINGCORP 43.55 [ 0.35 ]SUNPHRMINDS 599.5 [ 1.50 ]TATA CHEM 650.85 [ -0.72 ]TATA GLOBAL 235 [ 2.75 ]TATA MOTORS 184.3 [ 0.49 ]TATA STEEL 571 [ -0.69 ]TATAPOWERCOM 71.3 [ 3.56 ]TCS 1949.15 [ 1.60 ]TECH MAHINDR 693.9 [ 0.05 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3711.1 [ -2.24 ]UNITED SPIRI 533.1 [ 2.15 ]WIPRO 320.4 [ 1.39 ]ZEETELEFILMS 473.55 [ 1.57 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecom Services

BSE   ` 13.98   Open: 13.80   Today's Range 13.66
14.15
+0.21 (+ 1.50 %) Prev Close: 13.77 52 Week Range 12.45
31.25
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1072.471299.441391.931467.761600.64
Other Operating Income0.000.003.836.165.93
Total Income From Operations1072.471299.441395.761473.921606.57
Purchase of Traded Goods5.880.000.000.000.00
Employees Cost1214.391231.411266.901380.911245.68
Depreciation496.85531.83544.40543.23583.23
Admin. And Selling Expenses397.45372.35450.40365.74431.19
Other Expenses156.82177.40253.45244.43343.07
Total Expenses2271.392312.992515.152534.312603.17
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1198.92-1013.55-1119.39-1060.39-996.60
Other Income440.19304.32403.79278.98675.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-758.73-709.23-715.60-781.41-321.25
Interest780.90724.58743.54704.93701.36
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61
P/L Before Tax-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61
Tax0.000.00-4.380.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1539.63-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-1022.61
Adjustments0.000.000.000.00492.26
Extra Ordinary Item0.420.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1539.21-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-530.35
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.00-22.760.00-23.590.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00-22.760.00-23.590.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-111.79-77.99-80.19-71.94-62.03
PBTE Margin (%)-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65
PBT Margin (%)-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65
PAT Margin (%)-143.52-110.34-104.22-100.84-33.01