BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 19, 2019 - 12:02PM >>   ABB 1323.85 [ -0.15 ]ACC 1492.9 [ 0.14 ]AMBUJA CEM 193.75 [ -1.00 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1559.85 [ 0.76 ]AXIS BANK 646.05 [ -0.33 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2753.65 [ -0.90 ]BANKOFBARODA 95.15 [ -0.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 342 [ 1.86 ]BHEL 47.75 [ -1.85 ]BPCL 381.5 [ -0.17 ]BRITANIAINDS 2645.5 [ 1.18 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 455.45 [ -0.76 ]COAL INDIA 193.15 [ 0.34 ]COLGATEPALMO 1336.7 [ 1.45 ]DABUR INDIA 458.4 [ -0.43 ]DLF 156.2 [ -0.60 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2734.5 [ -0.40 ]GAIL 133.15 [ -1.30 ]GRASIM INDS 702.25 [ -0.11 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1038.1 [ -1.87 ]HDFC 1989.95 [ 0.06 ]HDFC BANK 1087.55 [ -0.54 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2541.75 [ -1.33 ]HIND.UNILEV 1827.25 [ -0.11 ]HINDALCO 195.65 [ -1.16 ]ICICI BANK 389.9 [ -2.32 ]IDFC 35.65 [ 4.70 ]INDIANHOTELS 133.3 [ -0.67 ]INDUSINDBANK 1301.45 [ -2.12 ]INFOSYS 820.35 [ -1.14 ]ITC LTD 237.7 [ -0.79 ]JINDALSTLPOW 103.1 [ -1.76 ]KOTAK BANK 1458.4 [ -0.31 ]L&T 1306 [ -0.94 ]LUPIN 743.2 [ -2.15 ]MAH&MAH 521.75 [ -1.04 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6123.3 [ 0.49 ]MTNL 5.8 [ -3.49 ]NESTLE 12705 [ -1.28 ]NIIT 88.05 [ -0.11 ]NMDC 84.45 [ -2.60 ]NTPC 121.45 [ -0.78 ]ONGC 125.5 [ -1.18 ]PNB 62 [ -1.43 ]POWER GRID 200.05 [ -1.01 ]RIL 1204.35 [ -0.11 ]SBI 278.55 [ -0.70 ]SESA GOA 146 [ -2.31 ]SHIPPINGCORP 33.9 [ -3.14 ]SUNPHRMINDS 413.1 [ -0.89 ]TATA CHEM 572.55 [ -1.62 ]TATA GLOBAL 254.05 [ -2.18 ]TATA MOTORS 123.7 [ 1.52 ]TATA STEEL 346.65 [ -3.18 ]TATAPOWERCOM 64.3 [ 0.39 ]TCS 2097.55 [ -1.90 ]TECH MAHINDR 706.3 [ -1.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3871.05 [ -0.79 ]UNITED SPIRI 600.55 [ -0.38 ]WIPRO 241.5 [ -1.11 ]ZEETELEFILMS 323.1 [ -3.64 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecom Services

BSE   ` 5.80   Open: 6.00   Today's Range 5.80
6.08
-0.21 ( -3.62 %) Prev Close: 6.01 52 Week Range 4.49
19.40
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations1051.34936.461072.461299.441391.93
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.003.83
Total Income From Operations1051.34936.461072.461299.441395.76
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.005.880.000.00
Employees Cost1064.151207.881214.391231.411266.90
Depreciation486.41497.29496.85531.83544.40
Admin. And Selling Expenses353.63345.64397.45372.35450.40
Other Expenses179.94158.79156.82177.40253.45
Total Expenses2084.132209.602271.392312.992515.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1032.79-1273.14-1198.93-1013.55-1119.39
Other Income326.37292.54440.19304.32403.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-706.42-980.60-758.74-709.23-715.60
Interest881.35821.83780.90724.58743.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1587.77-1802.43-1539.64-1433.81-1459.14
P/L Before Tax-1587.77-1802.43-1539.64-1433.81-1459.14
Tax0.000.000.000.00-4.38
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1587.77-1802.43-1539.64-1433.81-1454.76
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.420.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1587.77-1802.43-1539.22-1433.81-1454.76
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-25.20-28.61-24.43-22.76(23.09)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-25.20-28.61-24.43-22.76(23.09)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -25.20-28.61-24.43-22.760.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -25.20-28.61-24.43-22.760.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-98.23-135.95-111.79-77.99-80.19
PBTE Margin (%)-151.02-192.47-143.56-110.34-104.54
PBT Margin (%)-151.02-192.47-143.56-110.34-104.54
PAT Margin (%)-151.02-192.47-143.52-110.34-104.22