BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 14, 2018 >>   ABB 1207.35 [ 0.20 ]ACC 1565.15 [ 3.14 ]AMBUJA CEM 226.55 [ 2.67 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1395.55 [ -0.20 ]AXIS BANK 618.3 [ 2.15 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2645.55 [ 0.49 ]BANKOFBARODA 146.3 [ 0.55 ]BHARTI AIRTE 366.5 [ -0.66 ]BHEL 72.3 [ -0.34 ]BPCL 377.55 [ -0.54 ]BRITANIAINDS 6465.75 [ 0.73 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 641.95 [ 2.44 ]COAL INDIA 281.5 [ 0.81 ]COLGATEPALMO 1131.25 [ 0.09 ]DABUR INDIA 452.9 [ 2.70 ]DLF 202.9 [ 4.32 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2279.2 [ 1.55 ]GAIL 378.9 [ 0.88 ]GRASIM INDS 988.1 [ 0.04 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 996.5 [ 1.40 ]HDFC 1941.65 [ -0.23 ]HDFC BANK 2089.15 [ -0.07 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3263 [ -1.29 ]HIND.UNILEV 1747.1 [ 0.82 ]HINDALCO 221.4 [ 0.05 ]ICICI BANK 332.3 [ 2.17 ]IDFC 49.9 [ 1.22 ]INDIANHOTELS 124.95 [ -0.36 ]INDUSINDBANK 1998.1 [ 0.24 ]INFOSYS 1408.75 [ -0.05 ]ITC LTD 307.25 [ 0.44 ]JINDALSTLPOW 199.7 [ -0.13 ]KOTAK BANK 1291.6 [ 0.31 ]L&T 1253.5 [ -1.19 ]LUPIN 832.5 [ 2.62 ]MAH&MAH 952.05 [ -0.21 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9129.85 [ 0.44 ]MTNL 15.45 [ -0.64 ]NESTLE 10885.15 [ 0.45 ]NIIT 91.05 [ 0.11 ]NMDC 101.8 [ -2.02 ]NTPC 156.95 [ -0.70 ]ONGC 166.35 [ 0.12 ]PNB 79.9 [ -0.56 ]POWER GRID 187.2 [ -0.37 ]RIL 1210.95 [ 2.00 ]SBI 294.7 [ -0.03 ]SESA GOA 215.1 [ -0.44 ]SHIPPINGCORP 58.25 [ 0.34 ]SUNPHRMINDS 601.65 [ 6.91 ]TATA CHEM 673.2 [ -0.24 ]TATA GLOBAL 237.55 [ 1.28 ]TATA MOTORS 248.7 [ 0.06 ]TATA STEEL 578.9 [ 1.70 ]TATAPOWERCOM 68.75 [ -0.22 ]TCS 2001.25 [ 0.04 ]TECH MAHINDR 671.15 [ 1.88 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4296.25 [ 2.31 ]UNITED SPIRI 625.7 [ 2.87 ]WIPRO 284.4 [ 0.60 ]ZEETELEFILMS 513.65 [ 1.33 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecommunications - Service

BSE   ` 15.45   Open: 15.75   Today's Range 15.40
15.80
-0.10 ( -0.65 %) Prev Close: 15.55 52 Week Range 14.50
31.25
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1072.471299.441391.931467.761600.64
Other Operating Income0.000.003.836.165.93
Total Income From Operations1072.471299.441395.761473.921606.57
Purchase of Traded Goods5.880.000.000.000.00
Employees Cost1214.391231.411266.901380.911245.68
Depreciation496.85531.83544.40543.23583.23
Admin. And Selling Expenses397.45372.35450.40365.74431.19
Other Expenses156.82177.40253.45244.43343.07
Total Expenses2271.392312.992515.152534.312603.17
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1198.92-1013.55-1119.39-1060.39-996.60
Other Income440.19304.32403.79278.98675.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-758.73-709.23-715.60-781.41-321.25
Interest780.90724.58743.54704.93701.36
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61
P/L Before Tax-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61
Tax0.000.00-4.380.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1539.63-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-1022.61
Adjustments0.000.000.000.00492.26
Extra Ordinary Item0.420.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1539.21-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-530.35
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.00-22.760.00-23.590.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00-22.760.00-23.590.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-111.79-77.99-80.19-71.94-62.03
PBTE Margin (%)-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65
PBT Margin (%)-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65
PAT Margin (%)-143.52-110.34-104.22-100.84-33.01