BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 22, 2019 - 4:01PM >>   ABB 1301 [ 1.92 ]ACC 1440 [ 0.72 ]AMBUJA CEM 214.05 [ 0.71 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1406.55 [ -0.99 ]AXIS BANK 661.8 [ 0.23 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2683.95 [ -0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 113.85 [ -2.23 ]BHARTI AIRTE 304.25 [ -2.00 ]BHEL 71 [ 0.35 ]BPCL 352.8 [ 0.51 ]BRITANIAINDS 3176.95 [ 0.90 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 506 [ -0.94 ]COAL INDIA 227.85 [ -0.57 ]COLGATEPALMO 1306.8 [ -0.46 ]DABUR INDIA 432.8 [ 1.28 ]DLF 179.5 [ 1.27 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2640 [ 1.47 ]GAIL 331.75 [ 1.36 ]GRASIM INDS 804 [ -1.45 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 941.6 [ -2.18 ]HDFC 1986 [ -0.86 ]HDFC BANK 2133 [ -0.63 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2823.85 [ 1.05 ]HIND.UNILEV 1749.9 [ 0.09 ]HINDALCO 203.15 [ -1.88 ]ICICI BANK 369 [ -0.61 ]IDFC 42.1 [ 0.24 ]INDIANHOTELS 137 [ 0.15 ]INDUSINDBANK 1501.45 [ -0.41 ]INFOSYS 744.35 [ 0.22 ]ITC LTD 289.75 [ 0.03 ]JINDALSTLPOW 137.9 [ -4.53 ]KOTAK BANK 1291.6 [ 1.92 ]L&T 1300.8 [ -1.02 ]LUPIN 863.2 [ -0.27 ]MAH&MAH 708.05 [ -3.08 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7068.25 [ -1.84 ]MTNL 14.75 [ -1.99 ]NESTLE 11215.6 [ -0.15 ]NIIT 93.5 [ 0.59 ]NMDC 90.65 [ 0.33 ]NTPC 142.8 [ -0.35 ]ONGC 144.45 [ -0.21 ]PNB 78.75 [ -1.99 ]POWER GRID 189.95 [ -0.73 ]RIL 1234.75 [ 0.02 ]SBI 290.3 [ -0.70 ]SESA GOA 191.45 [ -3.50 ]SHIPPINGCORP 42.4 [ -3.20 ]SUNPHRMINDS 418.05 [ 4.95 ]TATA CHEM 688.25 [ -0.04 ]TATA GLOBAL 212.65 [ 1.21 ]TATA MOTORS 180.45 [ -0.52 ]TATA STEEL 456.8 [ -3.13 ]TATAPOWERCOM 77 [ 1.38 ]TCS 1900.35 [ -0.29 ]TECH MAHINDR 715.2 [ 0.26 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3846 [ -0.07 ]UNITED SPIRI 599.2 [ 1.77 ]WIPRO 346.45 [ 2.65 ]ZEETELEFILMS 425.2 [ -2.64 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecom Services

BSE   ` 14.75   Open: 15.00   Today's Range 14.65
15.00
-0.30 ( -2.03 %) Prev Close: 15.05 52 Week Range 11.90
27.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations936.461072.471299.441391.931467.76
Other Operating Income0.000.000.003.836.16
Total Income From Operations936.461072.471299.441395.761473.92
Purchase of Traded Goods0.005.880.000.000.00
Employees Cost1207.881214.391231.411266.901380.91
Depreciation497.29496.85531.83544.40543.23
Admin. And Selling Expenses345.64397.45372.35450.40365.74
Other Expenses158.79156.82177.40253.45244.43
Total Expenses2209.602271.392312.992515.152534.31
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1273.14-1198.92-1013.55-1119.39-1060.39
Other Income292.54440.19304.32403.79278.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-980.60-758.73-709.23-715.60-781.41
Interest821.83780.90724.58743.54704.93
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1802.43-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34
P/L Before Tax-1802.43-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34
Tax0.000.000.00-4.380.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1802.43-1539.63-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.420.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1802.43-1539.21-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-28.61(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-28.61(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -28.610.00-22.760.00-23.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -28.610.00-22.760.00-23.59
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-135.95-111.79-77.99-80.19-71.94
PBTE Margin (%)-192.47-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84
PBT Margin (%)-192.47-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84
PAT Margin (%)-192.47-143.52-110.34-104.22-100.84