BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 18, 2019 >>   ABB 1540.6 [ 0.57 ]ACC 1526.45 [ 1.09 ]AMBUJA CEM 210.15 [ 2.16 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1380.4 [ -1.53 ]AXIS BANK 776.25 [ -0.06 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2856.8 [ 0.64 ]BANKOFBARODA 116.6 [ -0.04 ]BHARTI AIRTE 345.65 [ 0.63 ]BHEL 68.55 [ 1.93 ]BPCL 385.7 [ 2.20 ]BRITANIAINDS 2868.1 [ -1.06 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 547.4 [ 0.48 ]COAL INDIA 260.35 [ 2.02 ]COLGATEPALMO 1142.2 [ -1.17 ]DABUR INDIA 387.85 [ -3.23 ]DLF 173.25 [ 0.20 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2590 [ 1.54 ]GAIL 308.05 [ 0.70 ]GRASIM INDS 880.45 [ 0.19 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1087.7 [ 1.28 ]HDFC 2154.3 [ -0.79 ]HDFC BANK 2416.8 [ -0.21 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2667.55 [ 0.75 ]HIND.UNILEV 1807.45 [ -0.49 ]HINDALCO 190.05 [ -1.96 ]ICICI BANK 422.2 [ 1.88 ]IDFC 34.85 [ 0.29 ]INDIANHOTELS 148.8 [ 1.88 ]INDUSINDBANK 1408.55 [ 0.66 ]INFOSYS 750.65 [ 1.38 ]ITC LTD 275.6 [ 0.11 ]JINDALSTLPOW 151.5 [ -2.07 ]KOTAK BANK 1462.65 [ 0.23 ]L&T 1504.95 [ 0.40 ]LUPIN 708.75 [ 0.28 ]MAH&MAH 625.95 [ 0.28 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6437.05 [ -2.20 ]MTNL 7.83 [ -5.89 ]NESTLE 11454.95 [ -0.15 ]NIIT 104.55 [ -0.33 ]NMDC 105.2 [ -0.66 ]NTPC 132.5 [ 0.23 ]ONGC 166.1 [ 0.88 ]PNB 75.4 [ -0.66 ]POWER GRID 197.7 [ 1.88 ]RIL 1282.55 [ 0.08 ]SBI 340.25 [ 0.74 ]SESA GOA 168 [ 2.47 ]SHIPPINGCORP 29.05 [ 0.35 ]SUNPHRMINDS 378.4 [ -1.11 ]TATA CHEM 621.55 [ 0.06 ]TATA GLOBAL 247.55 [ 0.84 ]TATA MOTORS 158.3 [ -0.35 ]TATA STEEL 472.75 [ -0.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 64.35 [ -0.31 ]TCS 2251.7 [ 0.27 ]TECH MAHINDR 741.1 [ 0.59 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4512.95 [ 1.30 ]UNITED SPIRI 535.3 [ -0.75 ]WIPRO 297.8 [ -0.48 ]ZEETELEFILMS 339.75 [ 0.50 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecom Services

BSE   ` 7.83   Open: 8.30   Today's Range 7.75
8.34
-0.49 ( -6.26 %) Prev Close: 8.32 52 Week Range 7.75
19.40
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations1051.34936.461072.461299.441391.93
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.003.83
Total Income From Operations1051.34936.461072.461299.441395.76
Purchase of Traded Goods0.000.005.880.000.00
Employees Cost1064.151207.881214.391231.411266.90
Depreciation486.41497.29496.85531.83544.40
Admin. And Selling Expenses353.63345.64397.45372.35450.40
Other Expenses179.94158.79156.82177.40253.45
Total Expenses2084.132209.602271.392312.992515.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1032.79-1273.14-1198.93-1013.55-1119.39
Other Income326.37292.54440.19304.32403.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-706.42-980.60-758.74-709.23-715.60
Interest881.35821.83780.90724.58743.54
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1587.77-1802.43-1539.64-1433.81-1459.14
P/L Before Tax-1587.77-1802.43-1539.64-1433.81-1459.14
Tax0.000.000.000.00-4.38
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1587.77-1802.43-1539.64-1433.81-1454.76
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.420.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1587.77-1802.43-1539.22-1433.81-1454.76
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-25.20-28.61-24.43-22.76(23.09)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-25.20-28.61-24.43-22.76(23.09)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -25.20-28.61-24.43-22.760.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -25.20-28.61-24.43-22.760.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-98.23-135.95-111.79-77.99-80.19
PBTE Margin (%)-151.02-192.47-143.56-110.34-104.54
PBT Margin (%)-151.02-192.47-143.56-110.34-104.54
PAT Margin (%)-151.02-192.47-143.52-110.34-104.22