BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 22, 2018 - 12:41PM >>   ABB 1205.05 [ -0.10 ]ACC 1281.05 [ 0.92 ]AMBUJA CEM 201 [ 1.88 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1263 [ 0.69 ]AXIS BANK 517.45 [ 0.82 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2812 [ -0.74 ]BANKOFBARODA 121.25 [ -0.70 ]BHARTI AIRTE 371.3 [ 0.84 ]BHEL 75 [ -0.33 ]BPCL 427.35 [ 1.41 ]BRITANIAINDS 5947 [ -0.32 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 604.9 [ 0.54 ]COAL INDIA 265.1 [ -0.99 ]COLGATEPALMO 1177.8 [ 0.05 ]DABUR INDIA 384.55 [ -0.32 ]DLF 198.05 [ -0.48 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2311.1 [ -0.24 ]GAIL 341.55 [ 0.60 ]GRASIM INDS 1003.65 [ -0.83 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 906.5 [ 0.28 ]HDFC 1872.95 [ 0.95 ]HDFC BANK 2056.45 [ -0.01 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3627.1 [ -0.12 ]HIND.UNILEV 1603 [ 0.59 ]HINDALCO 220 [ -1.12 ]ICICI BANK 297.65 [ 0.03 ]IDFC 48.7 [ -0.41 ]INDIANHOTELS 133.2 [ 0.53 ]INDUSINDBANK 1936.95 [ -0.91 ]INFOSYS 1249.3 [ 0.24 ]ITC LTD 265.6 [ 1.84 ]JINDALSTLPOW 227.5 [ 0.98 ]KOTAK BANK 1313 [ -0.03 ]L&T 1298.05 [ 0.60 ]LUPIN 900 [ 0.13 ]MAH&MAH 902.5 [ 2.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8853 [ -0.19 ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88 ]NESTLE 9885.9 [ 0.45 ]NIIT 96.25 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 107.4 [ 0.14 ]NTPC 154.35 [ -0.39 ]ONGC 159.5 [ -0.13 ]PNB 82.15 [ -1.50 ]POWER GRID 195.55 [ -0.15 ]RIL 1014.1 [ -1.77 ]SBI 269.25 [ 0.20 ]SESA GOA 229.3 [ 0.09 ]SHIPPINGCORP 61.4 [ -0.81 ]SUNPHRMINDS 562.05 [ 1.34 ]TATA CHEM 719.8 [ -1.04 ]TATA GLOBAL 262.05 [ 1.67 ]TATA MOTORS 306.55 [ 0.00 ]TATA STEEL 559.6 [ 0.25 ]TATAPOWERCOM 75.85 [ 1.74 ]TCS 1811 [ -0.49 ]TECH MAHINDR 683.9 [ -0.11 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3609.65 [ -0.26 ]UNITED SPIRI 674 [ 3.07 ]WIPRO 255.85 [ -1.22 ]ZEETELEFILMS 566.25 [ 0.50 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500108ISIN: INE153A01019INDUSTRY: Telecommunications - Service

BSE   ` 17.80   Open: 16.50   Today's Range 16.30
18.60
+1.30 (+ 7.30 %) Prev Close: 16.50 52 Week Range 14.90
31.25
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1072.471299.441391.931467.761600.64
Other Operating Income0.000.003.836.165.93
Total Income From Operations1072.471299.441395.761473.921606.57
Purchase of Traded Goods5.880.000.000.000.00
Employees Cost1214.391231.411266.901380.911245.68
Depreciation496.85531.83544.40543.23583.23
Admin. And Selling Expenses397.45372.35450.40365.74431.19
Other Expenses156.82177.40253.45244.43343.07
Total Expenses2271.392312.992515.152534.312603.17
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1198.92-1013.55-1119.39-1060.39-996.60
Other Income440.19304.32403.79278.98675.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-758.73-709.23-715.60-781.41-321.25
Interest780.90724.58743.54704.93701.36
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61
P/L Before Tax-1539.63-1433.81-1459.14-1486.34-1022.61
Tax0.000.00-4.380.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1539.63-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-1022.61
Adjustments0.000.000.000.00492.26
Extra Ordinary Item0.420.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1539.21-1433.81-1454.76-1486.34-530.35
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(24.44)-22.76(23.09)-23.59(16.23)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.00-22.760.00-23.590.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00-22.760.00-23.590.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-111.79-77.99-80.19-71.94-62.03
PBTE Margin (%)-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65
PBT Margin (%)-143.55-110.34-104.54-100.84-63.65
PAT Margin (%)-143.52-110.34-104.22-100.84-33.01