BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1223.05 [ -0.32 ]ACC 1598.35 [ 0.35 ]AMBUJA CEM 229.45 [ 0.31 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1408.9 [ 0.65 ]AXIS BANK 624.2 [ -0.46 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2734 [ 2.75 ]BANKOFBARODA 150.9 [ 3.36 ]BHARTI AIRTE 370.4 [ -0.23 ]BHEL 74.9 [ 1.42 ]BPCL 375.95 [ -0.41 ]BRITANIAINDS 6774.15 [ 2.37 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 643.7 [ -0.69 ]COAL INDIA 284.2 [ 1.07 ]COLGATEPALMO 1146.45 [ 0.42 ]DABUR INDIA 453.75 [ -0.37 ]DLF 214.8 [ 2.24 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2380.2 [ 0.71 ]GAIL 379.1 [ -2.10 ]GRASIM INDS 1042.05 [ -0.21 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 990.8 [ -1.26 ]HDFC 1920.05 [ 1.94 ]HDFC BANK 2097.1 [ 0.96 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3305.05 [ 1.74 ]HIND.UNILEV 1775.4 [ -0.30 ]HINDALCO 226.65 [ 3.19 ]ICICI BANK 338.35 [ -0.50 ]IDFC 52.5 [ 0.86 ]INDIANHOTELS 125.9 [ -1.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1989.7 [ 0.00 ]INFOSYS 1385.2 [ -3.22 ]ITC LTD 313.1 [ -0.21 ]JINDALSTLPOW 205.4 [ 3.42 ]KOTAK BANK 1271.95 [ 0.71 ]L&T 1323.95 [ 6.74 ]LUPIN 869.8 [ -1.09 ]MAH&MAH 968.4 [ 0.77 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9075.9 [ -0.79 ]MTNL 15.15 [ 0.33 ]NESTLE 10876.8 [ 0.01 ]NIIT 92.3 [ 0.16 ]NMDC 105.15 [ 0.77 ]NTPC 158.5 [ 0.35 ]ONGC 168.55 [ 3.34 ]PNB 84.2 [ 0.90 ]POWER GRID 187.45 [ 0.13 ]RIL 1234.9 [ 2.61 ]SBI 307.55 [ 1.84 ]SESA GOA 221.8 [ 3.16 ]SHIPPINGCORP 58.55 [ 1.39 ]SUNPHRMINDS 624.7 [ 0.22 ]TATA CHEM 702.95 [ -0.76 ]TATA GLOBAL 244.95 [ 1.16 ]TATA MOTORS 269.55 [ 4.74 ]TATA STEEL 599.4 [ 3.24 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.95 [ 1.89 ]TCS 2010.4 [ -0.07 ]TECH MAHINDR 685.9 [ -0.13 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4300.7 [ 0.44 ]UNITED SPIRI 630.25 [ -1.35 ]WIPRO 284.3 [ 1.68 ]ZEETELEFILMS 506.15 [ 0.36 ] BSE NSE
MCXCOMDEX
3735.06  ( 11.15 )
20 Aug | 11:30 PM
  MCXMETAL
4937.29  ( 15.95 )
20 Aug | 11:30 PM
  MCXENERGY
3219.56  ( 3.42 )
20 Aug | 11:30 PM
  MCXAGRI
3108.14  ( 18.75 )
20 Aug | 11:30 PM
 
IndexLast Index (Nos.)Prev. Index (Nos.)Change (%)52-Week High (Nos.)52-Week Low (Nos.)
MCX Agri (Future) 3089.393091.02-0.053102.932477.24
MCX Agri (Spot) 4393.154393.150.004393.154393.15
MCX Comdex (Future) 3723.913715.020.243964.293205.39
MCX Comdex (Spot) 3462.873462.870.003462.873462.87
MCX Energy (Future) 3216.143207.420.273471.622215.84
MCX Energy (Spot) 2160.802160.80.004393.152160.80
MCX Metal (Future) 4921.344906.120.315561.694805.97
MCX Metal (Spot) 4684.174684.170.004684.174684.17
NCDEX Dhaanya Index 3266.613268.93-0.073649.672388.10