BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 23, 2018 >>   ABB 1634.7 [ 2.32 ]ACC 1793.95 [ -1.92 ]AMBUJA CEM 263 [ -2.16 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1167.7 [ -0.76 ]AXIS BANK 618.9 [ 1.28 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3294.3 [ 0.68 ]BANKOFBARODA 173.15 [ 4.94 ]BHARTI AIRTE 490.9 [ 0.25 ]BHEL 104.4 [ 0.05 ]BPCL 481.3 [ 2.67 ]BRITANIAINDS 4711.65 [ 0.16 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 622.6 [ 3.58 ]COAL INDIA 293 [ 3.04 ]COLGATEPALMO 1154.7 [ -1.42 ]DABUR INDIA 364.95 [ 0.50 ]DLF 259.5 [ 3.16 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2522.45 [ 1.24 ]GAIL 472.35 [ 3.34 ]GRASIM INDS 1223.6 [ -1.14 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 993.5 [ 2.72 ]HDFC 1881.75 [ 0.41 ]HDFC BANK 1951.3 [ -0.64 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3623.1 [ 0.56 ]HIND.UNILEV 1366.85 [ 0.71 ]HINDALCO 264.8 [ 3.80 ]ICICI BANK 362.05 [ 3.06 ]IDFC 58.25 [ -0.26 ]INDIANHOTELS 156.6 [ 3.81 ]INDUSINDBANK 1722.9 [ 2.37 ]INFOSYS 1175.2 [ 2.16 ]ITC LTD 276.3 [ 1.08 ]JINDALSTLPOW 290.75 [ 10.28 ]KOTAK BANK 1074.3 [ 0.28 ]L&T 1409.55 [ 0.76 ]LUPIN 936.05 [ 0.69 ]MAH&MAH 768.5 [ 1.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9397 [ 0.97 ]MTNL 26.3 [ 0.77 ]NESTLE 7591.6 [ -0.88 ]NIIT 108.15 [ -1.19 ]NMDC 149.45 [ 3.68 ]NTPC 172.55 [ 0.12 ]ONGC 207.15 [ 3.60 ]PNB 185.9 [ 5.75 ]POWER GRID 196 [ 0.51 ]RIL 981.7 [ 1.08 ]SBI 318 [ 3.84 ]SESA GOA 342.9 [ 4.99 ]SHIPPINGCORP 87.75 [ -2.39 ]SUNPHRMINDS 578.1 [ 0.31 ]TATA CHEM 735.8 [ 0.23 ]TATA GLOBAL 307.2 [ -0.65 ]TATA MOTORS 418.05 [ -0.83 ]TATA STEEL 780.05 [ 3.72 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.5 [ 0.65 ]TCS 3103.1 [ -0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 587.85 [ 3.21 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4368.1 [ 0.88 ]UNITED SPIRI 3750.75 [ -0.79 ]WIPRO 315.1 [ -1.78 ]ZEETELEFILMS 593.8 [ -2.52 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 172.55   Open: 172.40   Today's Range 172.25
176.20
+0.20 (+ 0.12 %) Prev Close: 172.35 52 Week Range 153.30
187.95
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations19698.7519879.3220416.6719395.9219241.47
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00156.47
Total Income From Operations19698.7519879.3220416.6719395.9219397.94
Purchase of Traded Goods261.26137.570.000.000.00
Power & Fuel11398.8011940.1111946.4212080.4311912.97
Employees Cost1000.991071.211637.69843.00848.31
Depreciation1712.681570.001606.171485.311434.15
Other Expenses1597.461690.331369.811220.581240.85
Total Expenses15971.1916409.2216560.0915629.3215436.28
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3727.563470.103856.583766.603961.66
Other Income261.60662.61470.18250.17190.62
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3989.164132.714326.764016.774152.28
Interest919.47895.60897.92909.03889.83
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3069.693237.113428.843107.743262.45
Exceptional Items0.000.00-782.950.000.00
P/L Before Tax3069.693237.112645.893107.743262.45
Tax784.17847.21928.55613.28762.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2285.522389.901717.342494.462500.40
Extra Ordinary Item153.08228.27362.06-25.20-4.43
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2438.602618.172079.402469.262495.97
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.953.182.523.003.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.953.182.523.003.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.953.182.523.003.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.953.182.523.003.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.9217.4518.8819.4120.42
PBTE Margin (%)15.5816.2816.7916.0216.81
PBT Margin (%)15.5816.2812.9516.0216.81
PAT Margin (%)12.3713.1710.1812.7312.86