BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 21, 2018 >>   ABB 1433.95 [ -0.18 ]ACC 1541.65 [ -1.32 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.3 [ 0.11 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1303.1 [ 1.07 ]AXIS BANK 599.4 [ -1.61 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2795.65 [ 0.01 ]BANKOFBARODA 111.65 [ -4.00 ]BHARTI AIRTE 372.4 [ 0.73 ]BHEL 71.5 [ -4.16 ]BPCL 375.1 [ 2.74 ]BRITANIAINDS 5780.55 [ -2.95 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 660.6 [ 0.17 ]COAL INDIA 275.65 [ -1.75 ]COLGATEPALMO 1106.75 [ -0.93 ]DABUR INDIA 456.1 [ -2.07 ]DLF 198.75 [ -1.27 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2562.9 [ -1.57 ]GAIL 389.45 [ 1.35 ]GRASIM INDS 1048.4 [ -1.75 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1084.6 [ -0.25 ]HDFC 1835.25 [ 0.22 ]HDFC BANK 1968.85 [ 0.35 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3165.7 [ 0.74 ]HIND.UNILEV 1621.65 [ -1.65 ]HINDALCO 240.35 [ 1.86 ]ICICI BANK 317.8 [ -0.95 ]IDFC 44.65 [ -6.98 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.85 [ -1.28 ]INDUSINDBANK 1761.7 [ -2.38 ]INFOSYS 706.3 [ -1.96 ]ITC LTD 303.75 [ 1.37 ]JINDALSTLPOW 234.35 [ 0.75 ]KOTAK BANK 1179.65 [ -3.86 ]L&T 1331.75 [ -0.04 ]LUPIN 889.75 [ -2.12 ]MAH&MAH 957.2 [ 1.05 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8039.55 [ -2.04 ]MTNL 15.15 [ -3.19 ]NESTLE 9765.15 [ -3.82 ]NIIT 86.1 [ -4.12 ]NMDC 115.7 [ -1.99 ]NTPC 167.35 [ -1.03 ]ONGC 180.1 [ 1.95 ]PNB 72.8 [ -8.20 ]POWER GRID 200.2 [ 1.03 ]RIL 1216.85 [ 0.54 ]SBI 270.05 [ -0.50 ]SESA GOA 229.7 [ -0.13 ]SHIPPINGCORP 47.55 [ -4.33 ]SUNPHRMINDS 635.5 [ -1.82 ]TATA CHEM 735.05 [ -0.57 ]TATA GLOBAL 234.05 [ -0.17 ]TATA MOTORS 250.2 [ -0.99 ]TATA STEEL 624.55 [ 0.66 ]TATAPOWERCOM 72.8 [ -3.51 ]TCS 2103.8 [ 1.30 ]TECH MAHINDR 745.35 [ -3.19 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4077.95 [ 0.68 ]UNITED SPIRI 537.6 [ -4.12 ]WIPRO 337.35 [ 1.38 ]ZEETELEFILMS 452.1 [ 0.04 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 167.35   Open: 169.95   Today's Range 166.10
173.55
-1.75 ( -1.05 %) Prev Close: 169.10 52 Week Range 149.45
187.95
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17
Net Sales/Income from operations22703.6023100.2620774.3719698.7519879.32
Total Income From Operations22703.6023100.2620774.3719698.7519879.32
Purchase of Traded Goods680.83528.63386.05261.26137.57
Power & Fuel13118.7412569.6712406.8911398.8011940.11
Employees Cost1241.891368.211294.261000.991071.21
Depreciation1860.151934.811881.371712.681570.00
Other Expenses1707.312723.771410.171597.461690.33
Total Expenses18608.9219125.0917378.7415971.1916409.22
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4094.683975.173395.633727.563470.10
Other Income136.38517.57313.47261.60662.61
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4231.064492.743709.103989.164132.71
Interest1219.931104.171065.01919.47895.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3011.133388.572644.093069.693237.11
P/L Before Tax3011.133388.572644.093069.693237.11
Tax583.10762.67223.97784.17847.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2428.032625.902420.122285.522389.90
Extra Ordinary Item160.11299.69-59.31153.08228.27
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2588.142925.592360.812438.602618.17
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.143.542.862.953.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.143.542.862.953.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.143.182.862.953.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.143.182.862.953.18
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.0317.2016.3418.9217.45
PBTE Margin (%)13.2614.6612.7215.5816.28
PBT Margin (%)13.2614.6612.7215.5816.28
PAT Margin (%)11.3912.6611.3612.3713.17