BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 24, 2018 >>   ABB 1359.6 [ 2.02 ]ACC 1565.95 [ -0.11 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.95 [ -0.04 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1173.1 [ -0.47 ]AXIS BANK 505.25 [ -0.24 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2889.75 [ 1.25 ]BANKOFBARODA 141.75 [ -1.63 ]BHARTI AIRTE 406.1 [ 0.61 ]BHEL 88.2 [ -1.07 ]BPCL 383.05 [ 0.62 ]BRITANIAINDS 5292.95 [ -0.58 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 600 [ 0.11 ]COAL INDIA 290.1 [ 0.31 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.05 [ -0.53 ]DABUR INDIA 356.85 [ -0.17 ]DLF 215.2 [ 1.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2156.25 [ 1.05 ]GAIL 337.1 [ 1.51 ]GRASIM INDS 1080.6 [ -0.65 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1063.7 [ -1.75 ]HDFC 1853.35 [ 1.22 ]HDFC BANK 1936 [ 0.15 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3719.6 [ 0.05 ]HIND.UNILEV 1458.7 [ 0.51 ]HINDALCO 236.8 [ -7.41 ]ICICI BANK 284.2 [ 1.66 ]IDFC 53.05 [ -1.12 ]INDIANHOTELS 149.65 [ 0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1876.65 [ 0.06 ]INFOSYS 1153.9 [ -2.49 ]ITC LTD 275.65 [ 0.18 ]JINDALSTLPOW 253.2 [ 1.38 ]KOTAK BANK 1166.8 [ -0.32 ]L&T 1377.45 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 819.1 [ 0.91 ]MAH&MAH 838.45 [ 1.94 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9068.4 [ 0.08 ]MTNL 20.05 [ -1.23 ]NESTLE 8823.3 [ -1.13 ]NIIT 114.15 [ -2.64 ]NMDC 123.95 [ 0.04 ]NTPC 172.9 [ -0.37 ]ONGC 182.6 [ 0.94 ]PNB 93.25 [ -0.96 ]POWER GRID 206 [ -0.41 ]RIL 969.75 [ 3.70 ]SBI 240.6 [ -0.87 ]SESA GOA 298.05 [ -2.28 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.1 [ 0.69 ]SUNPHRMINDS 517.65 [ 0.67 ]TATA CHEM 729.8 [ -0.23 ]TATA GLOBAL 283 [ 0.00 ]TATA MOTORS 331.55 [ -0.58 ]TATA STEEL 598.25 [ -1.23 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.1 [ -0.18 ]TCS 3385.65 [ -0.87 ]TECH MAHINDR 683.35 [ -2.68 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4124.85 [ -0.33 ]UNITED SPIRI 3565.75 [ 2.20 ]WIPRO 287.05 [ -3.30 ]ZEETELEFILMS 588.85 [ -0.83 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 172.90   Open: 174.00   Today's Range 172.10
176.20
-0.65 ( -0.38 %) Prev Close: 173.55 52 Week Range 153.30
187.95
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16
Net Sales/Income from operations20774.3719698.7519879.3220416.6719395.92
Total Income From Operations20774.3719698.7519879.3220416.6719395.92
Purchase of Traded Goods386.05261.26137.570.000.00
Power & Fuel12406.8911398.8011940.1111946.4212080.43
Employees Cost1294.261000.991071.211637.69843.00
Depreciation1881.371712.681570.001606.171485.31
Other Expenses1410.171597.461690.331369.811220.58
Total Expenses17378.7415971.1916409.2216560.0915629.32
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3395.633727.563470.103856.583766.60
Other Income313.47261.60662.61470.18250.17
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3709.103989.164132.714326.764016.77
Interest1065.01919.47895.60897.92909.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2644.093069.693237.113428.843107.74
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-782.950.00
P/L Before Tax2644.093069.693237.112645.893107.74
Tax223.97784.17847.21928.55613.28
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2420.122285.522389.901717.342494.46
Extra Ordinary Item-59.31153.08228.27362.06-25.20
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2360.812438.602618.172079.402469.26
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.862.953.182.523.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.862.953.182.523.00
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.862.953.182.523.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.862.953.182.523.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.3418.9217.4518.8819.41
PBTE Margin (%)12.7215.5816.2816.7916.02
PBT Margin (%)12.7215.5816.2812.9516.02
PAT Margin (%)11.3612.3713.1710.1812.73