BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 22, 2019 >>   ABB 1305.35 [ 2.26 ]ACC 1436.8 [ 0.50 ]AMBUJA CEM 213.55 [ 0.47 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1406.55 [ -0.99 ]AXIS BANK 661.8 [ 0.23 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2683.95 [ -0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 113.85 [ -2.23 ]BHARTI AIRTE 304.25 [ -2.00 ]BHEL 71 [ 0.35 ]BPCL 352.8 [ 0.51 ]BRITANIAINDS 3150.95 [ 0.07 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 506.95 [ -0.75 ]COAL INDIA 227.85 [ -0.57 ]COLGATEPALMO 1306.8 [ -0.46 ]DABUR INDIA 432.8 [ 1.28 ]DLF 179.45 [ 1.24 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2640 [ 1.47 ]GAIL 331.75 [ 1.36 ]GRASIM INDS 803.65 [ -1.49 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 941.6 [ -2.18 ]HDFC 1982.6 [ -1.03 ]HDFC BANK 2134.35 [ -0.57 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2823.85 [ 1.05 ]HIND.UNILEV 1749.9 [ 0.09 ]HINDALCO 203.15 [ -1.88 ]ICICI BANK 369 [ -0.61 ]IDFC 42.45 [ 1.07 ]INDIANHOTELS 136.95 [ 0.11 ]INDUSINDBANK 1501.45 [ -0.41 ]INFOSYS 744.35 [ 0.22 ]ITC LTD 289.75 [ 0.03 ]JINDALSTLPOW 137.9 [ -4.53 ]KOTAK BANK 1291.6 [ 1.92 ]L&T 1300.8 [ -1.02 ]LUPIN 863.2 [ -0.27 ]MAH&MAH 708.05 [ -3.08 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7068.25 [ -1.84 ]MTNL 14.75 [ -1.99 ]NESTLE 11215.6 [ -0.15 ]NIIT 93.5 [ 0.59 ]NMDC 90.4 [ 0.06 ]NTPC 142.8 [ -0.35 ]ONGC 144.45 [ -0.21 ]PNB 78.75 [ -1.99 ]POWER GRID 189.6 [ -0.91 ]RIL 1234.75 [ 0.02 ]SBI 290.3 [ -0.70 ]SESA GOA 191.45 [ -3.50 ]SHIPPINGCORP 42.4 [ -3.20 ]SUNPHRMINDS 418.05 [ 4.95 ]TATA CHEM 688.5 [ 0.00 ]TATA GLOBAL 211.6 [ 0.71 ]TATA MOTORS 180.45 [ -0.52 ]TATA STEEL 456.8 [ -3.13 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.3 [ 0.46 ]TCS 1900.35 [ -0.29 ]TECH MAHINDR 715.2 [ 0.26 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3849.45 [ 0.02 ]UNITED SPIRI 599.2 [ 1.77 ]WIPRO 346.45 [ 2.65 ]ZEETELEFILMS 425.2 [ -2.64 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 142.80   Open: 143.35   Today's Range 142.05
143.55
-0.50 ( -0.35 %) Prev Close: 143.30 52 Week Range 134.50
179.85
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations22261.0822703.6023100.2620774.3719698.75
Total Income From Operations22261.0822703.6023100.2620774.3719698.75
Purchase of Traded Goods613.12680.83528.63386.05261.26
Power & Fuel12872.4813118.7412569.6712406.8911398.80
Employees Cost1185.551241.891368.211294.261000.99
Depreciation1888.451860.151934.811881.371712.68
Other Expenses1997.571707.312723.771410.171597.46
Total Expenses18557.1718608.9219125.0917378.7415971.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3703.914094.683975.173395.633727.56
Other Income224.88136.38517.57313.47261.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3928.794231.064492.743709.103989.16
Interest1294.111219.931104.171065.01919.47
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2634.683011.133388.572644.093069.69
P/L Before Tax2634.683011.133388.572644.093069.69
Tax578.57583.10762.67223.97784.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2056.112428.032625.902420.122285.52
Extra Ordinary Item369.91160.11299.69-59.31153.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2426.022588.142925.592360.812438.60
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.943.143.542.862.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.503.143.542.862.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.943.143.182.862.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.503.143.182.862.95
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.6318.0317.2016.3418.92
PBTE Margin (%)11.8313.2614.6612.7215.58
PBT Margin (%)11.8313.2614.6612.7215.58
PAT Margin (%)10.8911.3912.6611.3612.37