BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 17, 2018 - 3:53PM >>   ABB 1183.95 [ -1.20 ]ACC 1293.8 [ 1.96 ]AMBUJA CEM 195.65 [ 2.68 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1376.05 [ 1.28 ]AXIS BANK 537 [ 2.66 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3094 [ -0.25 ]BANKOFBARODA 120.8 [ 6.38 ]BHARTI AIRTE 342.25 [ -1.14 ]BHEL 68.05 [ 5.02 ]BPCL 393.3 [ 2.97 ]BRITANIAINDS 6438.45 [ -1.49 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 636.9 [ 2.49 ]COAL INDIA 264.7 [ 1.20 ]COLGATEPALMO 1124.6 [ -1.51 ]DABUR INDIA 378 [ 2.75 ]DLF 179.6 [ 0.81 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2064.9 [ -1.16 ]GAIL 358.5 [ 0.49 ]GRASIM INDS 943.3 [ 1.56 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 981.15 [ 0.72 ]HDFC 1993.95 [ 0.12 ]HDFC BANK 2176.7 [ 0.34 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3492.05 [ 1.99 ]HIND.UNILEV 1683.75 [ -4.00 ]HINDALCO 219.65 [ 3.66 ]ICICI BANK 266.3 [ 2.70 ]IDFC 45.5 [ 5.81 ]INDIANHOTELS 128 [ 2.36 ]INDUSINDBANK 1905.15 [ -0.94 ]INFOSYS 1327.4 [ -0.42 ]ITC LTD 269.8 [ -0.63 ]JINDALSTLPOW 198.9 [ 1.45 ]KOTAK BANK 1402.7 [ -0.40 ]L&T 1288.05 [ 0.42 ]LUPIN 828.25 [ 1.20 ]MAH&MAH 921.1 [ 2.30 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9451.2 [ 0.78 ]MTNL 15.3 [ 2.68 ]NESTLE 10540 [ 3.23 ]NIIT 93.7 [ -0.79 ]NMDC 97.25 [ 0.78 ]NTPC 155.35 [ -0.22 ]ONGC 156.1 [ 1.43 ]PNB 78.7 [ 6.57 ]POWER GRID 181.1 [ -0.14 ]RIL 1091.7 [ 1.44 ]SBI 259.25 [ 2.98 ]SESA GOA 210.15 [ 2.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 60.7 [ 0.25 ]SUNPHRMINDS 548.8 [ 2.97 ]TATA CHEM 686 [ 2.56 ]TATA GLOBAL 247.75 [ 1.95 ]TATA MOTORS 257.6 [ 2.41 ]TATA STEEL 532.5 [ 2.54 ]TATAPOWERCOM 70.7 [ 2.84 ]TCS 1997.85 [ 0.46 ]TECH MAHINDR 650.5 [ -0.81 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3923.15 [ 1.47 ]UNITED SPIRI 581.25 [ 1.19 ]WIPRO 284.15 [ 0.37 ]ZEETELEFILMS 517.3 [ 1.75 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 155.35   Open: 155.70   Today's Range 153.20
155.95
-0.35 ( -0.23 %) Prev Close: 155.70 52 Week Range 149.45
187.95
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations23100.2620774.3719698.7519879.3220416.67
Total Income From Operations23100.2620774.3719698.7519879.3220416.67
Purchase of Traded Goods528.63386.05261.26137.570.00
Power & Fuel12569.6712406.8911398.8011940.1111946.42
Employees Cost1368.211294.261000.991071.211637.69
Depreciation1934.811881.371712.681570.001606.17
Other Expenses2723.771410.171597.461690.331369.81
Total Expenses19125.0917378.7415971.1916409.2216560.09
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3975.173395.633727.563470.103856.58
Other Income517.57313.47261.60662.61470.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4492.743709.103989.164132.714326.76
Interest1104.171065.01919.47895.60897.92
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3388.572644.093069.693237.113428.84
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-782.95
P/L Before Tax3388.572644.093069.693237.112645.89
Tax762.67223.97784.17847.21928.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2625.902420.122285.522389.901717.34
Extra Ordinary Item299.69-59.31153.08228.27362.06
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2925.592360.812438.602618.172079.40
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.542.862.953.182.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.542.862.953.182.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.182.862.953.182.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.182.862.953.182.52
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.2016.3418.9217.4518.88
PBTE Margin (%)14.6612.7215.5816.2816.79
PBT Margin (%)14.6612.7215.5816.2812.95
PAT Margin (%)12.6611.3612.3713.1710.18