BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Nov 16, 2018 >>   ABB 1320.55 [ 2.18 ]ACC 1502.4 [ -0.57 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.8 [ -0.14 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1320.45 [ 0.62 ]AXIS BANK 618.3 [ -1.17 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2696.8 [ 0.95 ]BANKOFBARODA 115.15 [ 1.90 ]BHARTI AIRTE 333.6 [ 9.81 ]BHEL 66.65 [ -0.22 ]BPCL 322.5 [ 0.37 ]BRITANIAINDS 5946.45 [ 2.27 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 530.9 [ 2.29 ]COAL INDIA 263.45 [ 0.15 ]COLGATEPALMO 1144.8 [ 1.86 ]DABUR INDIA 394.55 [ 1.45 ]DLF 169.45 [ -0.12 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2470.85 [ 0.36 ]GAIL 342 [ -1.74 ]GRASIM INDS 833.1 [ 3.16 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1022.2 [ 3.36 ]HDFC 1887.55 [ 1.91 ]HDFC BANK 1998.9 [ 1.26 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2954.55 [ 1.28 ]HIND.UNILEV 1690.75 [ -0.87 ]HINDALCO 230.1 [ -1.41 ]ICICI BANK 367.4 [ -0.60 ]IDFC 39.1 [ 0.64 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.65 [ 2.80 ]INDUSINDBANK 1498.85 [ -0.99 ]INFOSYS 650.45 [ -0.90 ]ITC LTD 276.25 [ 0.66 ]JINDALSTLPOW 175.2 [ -3.28 ]KOTAK BANK 1167.5 [ 0.42 ]L&T 1396 [ -0.10 ]LUPIN 863.45 [ 1.27 ]MAH&MAH 767.35 [ 0.20 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7332.05 [ -2.02 ]MTNL 13.85 [ 2.29 ]NESTLE 10655.05 [ 1.98 ]NIIT 80.75 [ -1.28 ]NMDC 100.6 [ -6.07 ]NTPC 154.05 [ 0.10 ]ONGC 156.55 [ -1.48 ]PNB 73.2 [ 2.88 ]POWER GRID 187.95 [ 0.40 ]RIL 1127.5 [ 2.79 ]SBI 290.3 [ 1.75 ]SESA GOA 206.7 [ -0.41 ]SHIPPINGCORP 45.15 [ -0.11 ]SUNPHRMINDS 519.6 [ 0.90 ]TATA CHEM 695.35 [ 0.86 ]TATA GLOBAL 222 [ 0.27 ]TATA MOTORS 179.4 [ -0.31 ]TATA STEEL 574.1 [ -2.47 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.65 [ 0.07 ]TCS 1882.25 [ 0.90 ]TECH MAHINDR 726.8 [ 1.86 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3959.15 [ 1.32 ]UNITED SPIRI 647.45 [ 0.85 ]WIPRO 325.95 [ 0.62 ]ZEETELEFILMS 443.95 [ 0.34 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 154.05   Open: 153.75   Today's Range 153.15
155.45
+0.15 (+ 0.10 %) Prev Close: 153.90 52 Week Range 149.45
186.35
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations22261.0822703.6023100.2620774.3719698.75
Total Income From Operations22261.0822703.6023100.2620774.3719698.75
Purchase of Traded Goods613.12680.83528.63386.05261.26
Power & Fuel12872.4813118.7412569.6712406.8911398.80
Employees Cost1185.551241.891368.211294.261000.99
Depreciation1888.451860.151934.811881.371712.68
Other Expenses1997.571707.312723.771410.171597.46
Total Expenses18557.1718608.9219125.0917378.7415971.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3703.914094.683975.173395.633727.56
Other Income224.88136.38517.57313.47261.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3928.794231.064492.743709.103989.16
Interest1294.111219.931104.171065.01919.47
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2634.683011.133388.572644.093069.69
P/L Before Tax2634.683011.133388.572644.093069.69
Tax578.57583.10762.67223.97784.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2056.112428.032625.902420.122285.52
Extra Ordinary Item369.91160.11299.69-59.31153.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2426.022588.142925.592360.812438.60
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.943.143.542.862.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.503.143.542.862.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.943.143.182.862.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.503.143.182.862.95
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.6318.0317.2016.3418.92
PBTE Margin (%)11.8313.2614.6612.7215.58
PBT Margin (%)11.8313.2614.6612.7215.58
PAT Margin (%)10.8911.3912.6611.3612.37