BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 24, 2019 >>   ABB 1484.45 [ -0.27 ]ACC 1606.9 [ -3.07 ]AMBUJA CEM 224.4 [ -1.06 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1449.15 [ 1.25 ]AXIS BANK 752.6 [ -0.07 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3076.25 [ 1.34 ]BANKOFBARODA 125.1 [ 1.67 ]BHARTI AIRTE 324.5 [ 2.62 ]BHEL 73.45 [ 0.00 ]BPCL 348.5 [ 3.61 ]BRITANIAINDS 2976.25 [ -0.64 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 559.8 [ -0.40 ]COAL INDIA 254.2 [ -0.45 ]COLGATEPALMO 1214.9 [ 0.42 ]DABUR INDIA 398.75 [ -1.15 ]DLF 176.2 [ 2.53 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2855.35 [ 1.38 ]GAIL 345.55 [ 1.83 ]GRASIM INDS 880.95 [ 1.29 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1140.5 [ 3.40 ]HDFC 1979.15 [ 2.23 ]HDFC BANK 2279.5 [ 1.51 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2623 [ -0.53 ]HIND.UNILEV 1752.75 [ 0.69 ]HINDALCO 200.9 [ 0.15 ]ICICI BANK 401.05 [ 1.19 ]IDFC 42.3 [ 0.83 ]INDIANHOTELS 152.35 [ 0.36 ]INDUSINDBANK 1700.15 [ 2.75 ]INFOSYS 736.4 [ 1.17 ]ITC LTD 306.45 [ 1.02 ]JINDALSTLPOW 172.15 [ -1.46 ]KOTAK BANK 1370 [ 0.81 ]L&T 1360.35 [ 0.91 ]LUPIN 864.5 [ 0.02 ]MAH&MAH 668 [ 0.56 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7024.35 [ -0.26 ]MTNL 12.38 [ 0.49 ]NESTLE 10832.35 [ -0.83 ]NIIT 111.7 [ 5.63 ]NMDC 102.4 [ -0.34 ]NTPC 133.8 [ 0.07 ]ONGC 168.7 [ 2.90 ]PNB 88.4 [ 1.38 ]POWER GRID 191.95 [ -0.42 ]RIL 1390 [ 1.96 ]SBI 310.7 [ 1.65 ]SESA GOA 174.85 [ 0.09 ]SHIPPINGCORP 34.95 [ 0.43 ]SUNPHRMINDS 469.15 [ 0.14 ]TATA CHEM 582.3 [ -0.23 ]TATA GLOBAL 208.9 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 223.7 [ -3.33 ]TATA STEEL 525.3 [ 0.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 67.75 [ -0.81 ]TCS 2185.45 [ 1.29 ]TECH MAHINDR 818.6 [ 1.84 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4396.45 [ 4.59 ]UNITED SPIRI 554.7 [ 0.30 ]WIPRO 293.1 [ 0.62 ]ZEETELEFILMS 417.95 [ 2.09 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532555ISIN: INE733E01010INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 133.80   Open: 133.95   Today's Range 132.35
134.60
+0.10 (+ 0.07 %) Prev Close: 133.70 52 Week Range 106.71
146.77
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations24120.3622261.0822703.6023100.2620774.37
Total Income From Operations24120.3622261.0822703.6023100.2620774.37
Purchase of Traded Goods710.15613.12680.83528.63386.05
Power & Fuel14511.8512872.4813118.7412569.6712406.89
Employees Cost1146.371185.551241.891368.211294.26
Depreciation2001.011888.451860.151934.811881.37
Other Expenses1172.091997.571707.312723.771410.17
Total Expenses19541.4718557.1718608.9219125.0917378.74
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4578.893703.914094.683975.173395.63
Other Income187.65224.88136.38517.57313.47
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4766.543928.794231.064492.743709.10
Interest1277.001294.111219.931104.171065.01
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3489.542634.683011.133388.572644.09
P/L Before Tax3489.542634.683011.133388.572644.09
Tax794.13578.57583.10762.67223.97
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2695.412056.112428.032625.902420.12
Extra Ordinary Item-310.00369.91160.11299.69-59.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2385.412426.022588.142925.592360.81
      
Equity Share Capital8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.892.943.143.542.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.272.503.143.542.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.892.943.143.182.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.272.503.143.182.86
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.9816.6318.0317.2016.34
PBTE Margin (%)14.4611.8313.2614.6612.72
PBT Margin (%)14.4611.8313.2614.6612.72
PAT Margin (%)9.8810.8911.3912.6611.36