BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 15, 2018 >>   ABB 1218.15 [ -3.24 ]ACC 1303.4 [ -0.28 ]AMBUJA CEM 204.9 [ -0.51 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1281.05 [ -0.37 ]AXIS BANK 528 [ -0.71 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2873.75 [ -0.57 ]BANKOFBARODA 131.55 [ -2.92 ]BHARTI AIRTE 377.55 [ 0.37 ]BHEL 75.2 [ -1.18 ]BPCL 411.85 [ -1.08 ]BRITANIAINDS 6128.3 [ 2.07 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 612 [ 4.09 ]COAL INDIA 279.05 [ -1.59 ]COLGATEPALMO 1218.65 [ -1.07 ]DABUR INDIA 383.4 [ -0.92 ]DLF 199.75 [ -2.89 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2351.1 [ 3.65 ]GAIL 335 [ -1.21 ]GRASIM INDS 1031.4 [ -0.58 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 947.4 [ 1.14 ]HDFC 1831.75 [ -0.09 ]HDFC BANK 2030.7 [ -0.32 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3689.15 [ 0.14 ]HIND.UNILEV 1621.2 [ 0.50 ]HINDALCO 237.45 [ -2.86 ]ICICI BANK 282.3 [ -0.83 ]IDFC 49.85 [ -1.68 ]INDIANHOTELS 132.6 [ -1.85 ]INDUSINDBANK 1965.85 [ -0.12 ]INFOSYS 1280.45 [ 3.37 ]ITC LTD 264.5 [ -1.01 ]JINDALSTLPOW 234.1 [ -3.86 ]KOTAK BANK 1340.45 [ 0.52 ]L&T 1328.7 [ -1.23 ]LUPIN 910.4 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 908.65 [ -1.36 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8952.5 [ -0.24 ]MTNL 17.65 [ -0.84 ]NESTLE 9736.45 [ -0.18 ]NIIT 100.6 [ -1.95 ]NMDC 113 [ -2.16 ]NTPC 156.05 [ -1.45 ]ONGC 165.45 [ -1.81 ]PNB 89.85 [ -2.02 ]POWER GRID 198.5 [ -0.25 ]RIL 1013.85 [ 0.63 ]SBI 277.55 [ -1.82 ]SESA GOA 238.75 [ -0.58 ]SHIPPINGCORP 65.85 [ -0.98 ]SUNPHRMINDS 571.05 [ 2.04 ]TATA CHEM 737.75 [ -0.26 ]TATA GLOBAL 272.8 [ -1.85 ]TATA MOTORS 303.2 [ -0.83 ]TATA STEEL 565.95 [ -0.61 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.15 [ -1.49 ]TCS 1841.45 [ 2.75 ]TECH MAHINDR 707.1 [ 1.19 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3696.65 [ -1.75 ]UNITED SPIRI 677.05 [ -2.00 ]WIPRO 266.85 [ 0.04 ]ZEETELEFILMS 554.75 [ 0.03 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532461ISIN: INE160A01022INDUSTRY: Finance - Banks - Public Sector

BSE   ` 89.85   Open: 91.65   Today's Range 89.70
93.20
-1.85 ( -2.06 %) Prev Close: 91.70 52 Week Range 74.30
231.60
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills15630.0816203.0015981.6816977.1416473.89
Income on Investment7016.366930.626882.655694.526099.30
Int. on balances With RBI827.561173.86865.33488.87343.11
Others86.11128.17141.03244.77128.33
Total Interest Earned23560.1124435.6523870.6923405.3023044.63
Other Income4643.074237.805616.294742.974122.76
Total Income28203.1828673.4529486.9828148.2727167.39
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended16508.0216565.3416456.3715826.4516157.29
Employee Cost5641.553527.251553.773866.952998.75
Other Expenses2255.802084.472090.451868.211865.62
Total Expenses24405.3722177.0620100.5921561.6121021.66
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies3797.816496.399386.396586.666145.73
Provisions And Contingencies24819.785049.508689.375272.1414260.76
P/L Before Tax-21021.971446.89697.021314.52-8115.03
Tax-7835.17542.91227.94458.80-2798.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-13186.80903.98469.08855.72-5316.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-13186.80903.98469.08855.72-5316.13
      
Equity Share Capital552.11425.59425.59425.59392.72
      
ANALYTICAL RATIOS     
(%) of Share by Govt.62.2565.0165.0165.0162.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(238.84)4.2511.024.32(135.37)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(238.84)4.2511.024.32(135.37)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.004.250.004.320.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.004.250.004.320.00
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA86620.0557630.1155370.4556465.6355818.33
Net NPA48684.2934570.1532702.1135722.3235422.57
(%) of Gross NPA18.3813.3112.5313.6312.90
(%) of Net NPA11.248.447.819.108.61
Return on Assets %-6.720.240.190.25-3.18
      
OPBPC Margin (%)16.1126.5839.3228.1426.66
PBT Margin (%)-89.225.922.915.61-35.21
PAT Margin (%)-55.973.691.963.65-23.06