BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 14, 2018 - 4:01PM >>   ABB 1434.4 [ -0.21 ]ACC 1498.5 [ -0.12 ]AMBUJA CEM 219.25 [ 0.23 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1335.1 [ 1.13 ]AXIS BANK 618.7 [ 0.09 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2815.95 [ -0.71 ]BANKOFBARODA 111.3 [ -0.58 ]BHARTI AIRTE 318.8 [ 5.32 ]BHEL 66.5 [ -0.52 ]BPCL 343.85 [ 2.69 ]BRITANIAINDS 3136.6 [ -0.34 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 521.4 [ -1.20 ]COAL INDIA 246.75 [ 0.80 ]COLGATEPALMO 1311.85 [ 0.67 ]DABUR INDIA 442.4 [ 2.05 ]DLF 177.5 [ -0.67 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2591.6 [ -0.17 ]GAIL 350.95 [ 1.33 ]GRASIM INDS 845.5 [ 1.78 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 960.35 [ -1.85 ]HDFC 1904.15 [ -1.95 ]HDFC BANK 2093.75 [ -0.35 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3313.5 [ 0.01 ]HIND.UNILEV 1856.8 [ 0.21 ]HINDALCO 220.35 [ 0.00 ]ICICI BANK 352.1 [ 0.80 ]IDFC 39.7 [ -0.87 ]INDIANHOTELS 148 [ -0.27 ]INDUSINDBANK 1608 [ 0.07 ]INFOSYS 705.6 [ 1.31 ]ITC LTD 275.65 [ 0.02 ]JINDALSTLPOW 157.35 [ -1.16 ]KOTAK BANK 1255.25 [ -0.54 ]L&T 1413.85 [ -0.79 ]LUPIN 842.8 [ -0.41 ]MAH&MAH 755.8 [ -0.26 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7654.1 [ -0.13 ]MTNL 14.12 [ -3.68 ]NESTLE 10960 [ -0.28 ]NIIT 90.05 [ 1.35 ]NMDC 93.9 [ 0.75 ]NTPC 143.8 [ 1.95 ]ONGC 146.95 [ 2.58 ]PNB 72.65 [ 1.82 ]POWER GRID 184.6 [ 0.90 ]RIL 1111.75 [ 0.45 ]SBI 289.15 [ 0.19 ]SESA GOA 201.2 [ 0.40 ]SHIPPINGCORP 42.45 [ 0.12 ]SUNPHRMINDS 419.75 [ -0.57 ]TATA CHEM 685.05 [ -1.07 ]TATA GLOBAL 212.3 [ 0.12 ]TATA MOTORS 166.9 [ 0.27 ]TATA STEEL 513.4 [ 0.22 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79.35 [ 1.02 ]TCS 1987.1 [ 0.17 ]TECH MAHINDR 711.35 [ 0.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3998.25 [ 1.13 ]UNITED SPIRI 625 [ -1.94 ]WIPRO 333.1 [ -1.67 ]ZEETELEFILMS 484 [ -1.94 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532461ISIN: INE160A01022INDUSTRY: Finance - Banks - Public Sector

BSE   ` 72.65   Open: 71.60   Today's Range 70.95
73.40
+1.30 (+ 1.79 %) Prev Close: 71.35 52 Week Range 58.65
197.60
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills17357.0515630.0816203.0015981.6816977.14
Income on Investment6946.547016.366930.626882.655694.52
Int. on balances With RBI1034.09827.561173.86865.33488.87
Others101.7786.11128.17141.03244.77
Total Interest Earned25439.4523560.1124435.6523870.6923405.30
Other Income3668.844643.074237.805616.294742.97
Total Income29108.2928203.1828673.4529486.9828148.27
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended16773.4816508.0216565.3416456.3715826.45
Employee Cost3089.065641.553527.251553.773866.95
Other Expenses2211.552255.802084.472090.451868.21
Total Expenses22074.0924405.3722177.0620100.5921561.61
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies7034.203797.816496.399386.396586.66
Provisions And Contingencies15516.0624819.785049.508689.375272.14
P/L Before Tax-8481.86-21021.971446.89697.021314.52
Tax-3009.50-7835.17542.91227.94458.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-5472.36-13186.80903.98469.08855.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-5472.36-13186.80903.98469.08855.72
      
Equity Share Capital614.71552.11425.59425.59425.59
      
ANALYTICAL RATIOS     
(%) of Share by Govt.66.0962.2565.0165.0165.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-19.68(47.77)4.252.204.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-19.68(47.77)4.252.204.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -19.680.004.250.004.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -19.680.004.250.004.32
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA81250.8386620.0557630.1155370.4556465.63
Net NPA38278.8448684.2934570.1532702.1135722.32
(%) of Gross NPA17.1618.3813.3112.5313.63
(%) of Net NPA8.9011.248.447.819.10
Return on Assets %-1.39-6.720.240.190.25
      
OPBPC Margin (%)27.6516.1126.5839.3228.14
PBT Margin (%)-33.34-89.225.922.915.61
PAT Margin (%)-21.51-55.973.691.963.65