BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 26, 2018 - 3:02PM >>   ABB 1358.1 [ 0.97 ]ACC 1542.55 [ -1.47 ]AMBUJA CEM 242.55 [ -1.22 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1153.3 [ -1.03 ]AXIS BANK 489.9 [ -1.71 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2897 [ -0.10 ]BANKOFBARODA 137 [ 0.22 ]BHARTI AIRTE 412.85 [ -1.66 ]BHEL 86.75 [ 0.99 ]BPCL 383.55 [ -0.60 ]BRITANIAINDS 5349.05 [ -0.28 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 599.6 [ 0.91 ]COAL INDIA 290.6 [ -0.03 ]COLGATEPALMO 1106 [ -0.12 ]DABUR INDIA 358 [ 0.00 ]DLF 219.2 [ 0.14 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2085 [ -1.87 ]GAIL 324.75 [ -0.78 ]GRASIM INDS 1070.15 [ 0.72 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1081.25 [ 1.19 ]HDFC 1850.9 [ 0.08 ]HDFC BANK 1936 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3730 [ 0.33 ]HIND.UNILEV 1488.95 [ 2.01 ]HINDALCO 233.6 [ 0.58 ]ICICI BANK 278 [ -0.32 ]IDFC 55.4 [ 5.52 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.4 [ 0.55 ]INDUSINDBANK 1873.85 [ 1.31 ]INFOSYS 1175.35 [ 1.24 ]ITC LTD 277.85 [ 1.44 ]JINDALSTLPOW 250.8 [ 0.91 ]KOTAK BANK 1181 [ 1.17 ]L&T 1346.85 [ -0.95 ]LUPIN 797.15 [ -1.88 ]MAH&MAH 866.05 [ 1.38 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8945 [ 0.08 ]MTNL 19.45 [ -2.02 ]NESTLE 9092 [ 4.09 ]NIIT 112.8 [ -0.40 ]NMDC 123.25 [ -1.12 ]NTPC 173 [ 0.70 ]ONGC 179.85 [ 0.17 ]PNB 91.4 [ -0.98 ]POWER GRID 206.4 [ -0.39 ]RIL 971.95 [ 0.13 ]SBI 233.55 [ -1.62 ]SESA GOA 290.95 [ 0.26 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.4 [ 2.51 ]SUNPHRMINDS 512.9 [ -0.27 ]TATA CHEM 718.7 [ 0.05 ]TATA GLOBAL 291.5 [ 0.80 ]TATA MOTORS 331 [ 0.72 ]TATA STEEL 579.35 [ -1.17 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.25 [ -0.58 ]TCS 3534.9 [ 1.93 ]TECH MAHINDR 686.8 [ 0.07 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4067 [ -1.67 ]UNITED SPIRI 3535.85 [ 0.10 ]WIPRO 281.5 [ -1.98 ]ZEETELEFILMS 585.25 [ 0.13 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532461ISIN: INE160A01022INDUSTRY: Finance - Banks - Public Sector

BSE   ` 91.40   Open: 92.30   Today's Range 91.00
92.95
-0.90 ( -0.98 %) Prev Close: 92.30 52 Week Range 91.30
231.60
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills16203.0015981.6816977.1416473.8917971.65
Income on Investment6930.626882.655694.526099.305934.35
Int. on balances With RBI1173.86865.33488.87343.11387.39
Others128.17141.03244.77128.3386.33
Total Interest Earned24435.6523870.6923405.3023044.6324379.72
Other Income4237.805616.294742.974122.762754.26
Total Income28673.4529486.9828148.2727167.3927133.98
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended16565.3416456.3715826.4516157.2915955.28
Employee Cost3527.251553.773866.952998.753427.20
Other Expenses2084.472090.451868.211865.621680.88
Total Expenses22177.0620100.5921561.6121021.6621063.36
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies6496.399386.396586.666145.736070.62
Provisions And Contingencies5049.508689.375272.1414260.763693.47
P/L Before Tax1446.89697.021314.52-8115.032377.15
Tax542.91227.94458.80-2798.901035.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities903.98469.08855.72-5316.131341.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period903.98469.08855.72-5316.131341.74
      
Equity Share Capital425.59425.59425.59392.72392.72
      
ANALYTICAL RATIOS     
(%) of Share by Govt.65.0165.0165.0162.0862.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.252.204.32(27.07)7.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.252.204.32(27.07)7.23
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.250.004.320.007.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.250.004.320.007.23
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA57630.1155370.4556465.6355818.3324945.24
Net NPA34570.1532702.1135722.3235422.5715186.98
(%) of Gross NPA13.3112.5313.6312.906.36
(%) of Net NPA8.447.819.108.613.99
Return on Assets %0.240.190.25-3.180.42
      
OPBPC Margin (%)26.5839.3228.1426.6624.90
PBT Margin (%)5.922.915.61-35.219.75
PAT Margin (%)3.691.963.65-23.065.50